HouseValuation
Home·LL12·Valuation

71, RHYDDYN HILL, LL12 9EF

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£191,061

Median £2,769/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £210,000£295,000
Estimated value: £191,061Last sold (Mar 2021): £145,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LL12 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 WINDSOR AVENUE
LL12 9LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00078£2,756D86%
33 ANNEFIELD PARK
LL12 8NR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,50070£3,107D86%
47 BRYN YORKIN
LL12 9HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00065£2,769D86%
26 WINDSOR AVENUE
LL12 9LU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00067£3,134D84%
STONE COTTAGES (5) HAWARDEN ROAD
LL12 9DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£136,00066£2,061D84%
14 THE LAURELS
LL12 7NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,00060£1,583D84%
13 DARLAND LANE
LL12 0EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00075£3,933D84%
11 WILLOW AVENUE
LL12 9PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£110,00070£1,571C83%
10 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
LL12 7UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00067£3,358D82%
26 YALE GROVE
LL12 7HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£118,00078£1,513D82%

Dig deeper into this address