HouseValuation
Home·LL12·Valuation

5, OAK DRIVE, LL12 8XT

Semi-detached·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£345,125

Median £2,761/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,500Median £280,000£450,000
Estimated value: £345,125Last sold (Sept 2024): £360,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LL12 8XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 OAK DRIVE
LL12 8XT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,000151£2,980C85%
28 GLYN AVENUE
LL12 8DF · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000137£2,555D84%
37 NAYLAND AVENUE
LL12 8YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000106£2,642C81%
29 BOX LANE
LL12 8BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£254,00092£2,761D80%
190 CHESTER ROAD
LL12 8DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£270,000113£2,389D80%
TOP HOUSE BEECH LANE
LL12 8TB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£410,000138£2,971C80%
2 OAK DRIVE
LL12 8XT · Detached
Oct 2025£325,000103£3,155D80%
6 FARRIERS WALK
LL12 8PH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,000100£2,400D79%
33 ANNEFIELD PARK
LL12 8NR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,50070£3,107D79%
19 ALYN CRESCENT
LL12 9AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,500105£1,700D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address