HouseValuation
Home·LL12·Valuation

MAYTREE, WYNNSTAY LANE, LL12 8LF

Detached·207·EPC C
Estimated value
£629,901

Median £3,043/m² in your area × 207 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,500Median £600,000£855,000
Estimated value: £629,901Last sold (Oct 2024): £535,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near LL12 8LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 CHETWYN COURT
LL12 8EG · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000182£2,885C89%
172 CHESTER ROAD
LL12 8DS · Detached
Aug 2025£375,000198£1,894C84%
ASHRIDGE PISTYLL HILL
LL12 8LE · Detached
Aug 2025£855,000199£4,296C84%
28 BOX LANE
LL12 7RB · Detached
Dec 2025£342,500232£1,476C83%
ORCHARD WAY ACTON GARDENS
LL12 8DE · Detached
Oct 2025£540,000205£2,634D83%
11 BRYN Y GROES
LL12 8TZ · Detached
Sept 2025£476,000197£2,416B82%
ELMS MEADOW VICARAGE LANE
LL12 8UT · Detached
May 2025£700,000230£3,043C82%
4 BEECH HOLLOWS
LL12 0DA · Detached
Oct 2025£757,500229£3,308C81%
KENTMERE QUARRY BROW
LL12 8SJ · Detached
Jul 2025£785,000214£3,668B80%
PRIMROSE COTTAGE STRYT ISA
LL12 9PU · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000182£3,297D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address