HouseValuation
Home·LL12·Valuation

24, FFORDD JARVIS, LL12 7UP

Semi-detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£245,313

Median £2,529/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £215,000£300,000
Estimated value: £245,313Last sold (May 2015): £148,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near LL12 7UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 YALE GROVE
LL12 7HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00085£1,471D86%
2 DEE AVENUE
LL12 7LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00086£2,500D86%
22 HILLTOP VIEW ROAD
LL12 7SF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00085£3,176C85%
37 NAYLAND AVENUE
LL12 8YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000106£2,642C85%
31 SECOND AVENUE
LL12 0TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£203,50098£2,077C84%
8 GRANGE CLOSE
LL12 7YH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00087£2,126D84%
22 CHERRY HILL DRIVE
LL12 7TU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,000110£2,727C82%
19 ALYN CRESCENT
LL12 9AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,500105£1,700D82%
12 JARVIS WAY
LL12 7UT · Semi-detached
May 2025£215,00085£2,529C82%
6 KINGSWAY
LL12 9PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00090£2,889C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address