HouseValuation
Home·LL12·Valuation

12, FFORDD GRYFFYDD, LL12 0RT

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£205,787

Median £2,819/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £205,000£295,000
Estimated value: £205,787Last sold (Apr 2018): £153,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LL12 0RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 DARLAND LANE
LL12 0EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00075£3,933D89%
11 FFORDD GRYFFYDD
LL12 0RT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£203,00072£2,819C87%
3 MANOR CLOSE
LL12 0RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00067£3,134C87%
33 ANNEFIELD PARK
LL12 8NR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,50070£3,107D86%
DENTON CHESTER ROAD
LL12 0DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00069£2,464D86%
3 FFORDD TREFIN
LL12 7PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00082£2,500D86%
19 FFORDD MADOC
LL12 0RN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£100,00070£1,429D84%
42 FFORDD MADOC
LL12 0RN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£200,00083£2,410D83%
1 VICARAGE LANE
LL12 8UW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00083£1,807E83%
10 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
LL12 7UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00067£3,358D82%

Dig deeper into this address