HouseValuation
Home·LL11·Valuation

AROSFA, WINDSOR ROAD, LL11 6SU

Terraced·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£222,040

Median £1,708/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £185,000£265,000
Estimated value: £222,040Last sold (Jun 2018): £110,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LL11 6SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 HIGH STREET
LL11 3RY · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,000147£1,190D83%
8 WINDSOR ROAD
LL11 6SU · Terraced
Oct 2025£125,00082£1,524D80%
CHAPEL HOUSE CLAYTON ROAD
LL11 6BN · Terraced
Jul 2025£265,000121£2,190C80%
GLADWYN HOUSE PISGAH HILL
LL11 6DB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£222,000130£1,708D79%
21 ROCKWOOD ROAD
LL11 6LU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,000120£1,542D79%
24 CAEGO TERRACE
LL11 6UB · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00069£2,101D79%
19 GERALD STREET
LL11 1EH · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,000121£1,570C78%
30 GREENFIELD
LL11 2NR · Terraced
Jul 2025£220,000111£1,982D78%
5 - 6 ROBERTS TERRACE
LL11 3TE · Terraced
Jun 2025£170,000142£1,197D78%
VIOLET COTTAGE VICTORIA GARDENS
LL11 6NQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£177,000103£1,718C77%

Dig deeper into this address