Estimated value
£181,744
Median £2,456/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £167,000£210,000
Estimated value: £181,744Last sold (Mar 2024): £154,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LL11 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HAULFRE TERRACE LL11 3NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 76 | £2,697 | D | 89% |
24 DYKE STREET LL11 5AH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 81 | £1,173 | D | 86% |
24 CAEGO TERRACE LL11 6UB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 69 | £2,101 | D | 85% |
9 PROSPECT DRIVE LL11 3PE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 82 | £2,561 | D | 85% |
4 CAE GLAS LL11 3PQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 64 | £3,125 | D | 85% |
46 HEOL HYFRYD LL11 4EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £148,000 | 83 | £1,783 | D | 84% |
62 HIGH STREET LL11 3SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 72 | £2,500 | F | 84% |
21 CAEGO TERRACE LL11 6UB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 78 | £1,667 | D | 84% |
5 GWYNFA COTTAGES LL11 6UT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £147,000 | 71 | £2,070 | D | 84% |