HouseValuation
Home·LL11·Valuation

7, ST SYLIN PLACE, LL11 2TP

Flat·67·EPC B
Estimated value
£149,879

Median £2,237/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £120,000£185,000
Estimated value: £149,879Last sold (Jan 2025): £136,950

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Sales near LL11 2TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ST SYLIN PLACE
LL11 2TP · Flat
Apr 2025£140,00057£2,456C84%
59 HIRWAUN
LL11 3EF · Flat
Nov 2025£112,00063£1,778B82%
24 LAMBOURNE COURT
LL11 4FD · Flat
Dec 2025£124,00065£1,908C80%
87 LAMBERTON DRIVE
LL11 5FN · Flat
Mar 2026£117,00052£2,250B79%
2 LAMBOURNE COURT
LL11 4FD · Flat
Nov 2025£127,50057£2,237C79%
18 INGOT CLOSE
LL11 5FB · Flat
Nov 2025£120,00057£2,105C79%
217 CAXTON PLACE
LL11 1PA · Flat
Jul 2025£120,00077£1,558B78%
23 INGOT CLOSE
LL11 5FB · Flat
Nov 2025£115,00055£2,091B76%
76 PENDINAS
LL11 3BQ · Flat
Feb 2026£120,00052£2,308C76%
12 MOLD ROAD ESTATE
LL11 4AA · Flat
Jan 2026£185,00049£3,776C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address