HouseValuation
Home·LL11·Valuation

28, FFORDD ESTYN, LL11 2SU

Semi-detached·66·EPC E
Estimated value
£157,608

Median £2,388/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £161,000£215,000
Estimated value: £157,608Last sold (Jun 2025): £153,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near LL11 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CLARENCE ROAD
LL11 2EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00074£2,905D88%
12 YALE PARK
LL11 2AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00067£2,388D87%
19 RAILWAY ROAD
LL11 2DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£161,00070£2,300E87%
24 CLARENCE ROAD
LL11 2EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£179,50075£2,393D86%
10 PARK STREET
LL11 2NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00073£2,808D85%
8 COLLEGE HILL
LL11 5TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00065£2,354E85%
GLYNDWR HIGH STREET
LL11 5LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00071£2,254E84%
44 PARK STREET
LL11 2NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£106,00067£1,582D84%
10 EDINBURGH ROAD
LL11 2RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00060£3,333D84%
STONE COTTAGES (1) TOP ROAD
LL11 4TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£161,00068£2,368E84%

Dig deeper into this address