Estimated value
£256,636
Median £3,092/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £245,000£305,000
Estimated value: £256,636Last sold (May 2023): £250,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LE9 9PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 OAK ROAD LE9 9GU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 82 | £2,927 | C | 90% |
47 OAK ROAD LE9 9GU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 84 | £2,738 | C | 88% |
12 MOAT CLOSE LE9 9PY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 82 | £3,720 | C | 88% |
53 NEWBOLD ROAD LE9 9GT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 76 | £3,092 | C | 88% |
98 MANOR ROAD LE9 9JS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 80 | £3,063 | D | 87% |
44 CROFT ROAD LE9 1SE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 71 | £4,296 | C | 86% |
4 PARK CLOSE LE9 1RP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 86 | £2,849 | C | 85% |
11 BEAUFORT CLOSE LE9 9HS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 80 | £3,563 | C | 85% |
11 OAKS DRIVE LE9 9PH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £282,500 | 88 | £3,210 | C | 85% |