Estimated value
£264,150
Median £2,935/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £260,000£305,000
Estimated value: £264,150Last sold (Jan 2025): £270,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LE9 9PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 OAK ROAD LE9 9GU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 82 | £2,927 | C | 90% |
27 PETERS AVENUE LE9 9PR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | D | 88% |
47 OAK ROAD LE9 9GU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 84 | £2,738 | C | 88% |
98 MANOR ROAD LE9 9JS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 80 | £3,063 | D | 87% |
4 PARK CLOSE LE9 1RP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 86 | £2,849 | C | 85% |
11 BEAUFORT CLOSE LE9 9HS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 80 | £3,563 | C | 85% |
11 OAKS DRIVE LE9 9PH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £282,500 | 88 | £3,210 | C | 85% |
32 SPARKENHOE LE9 9LU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 88 | £2,386 | C | 85% |
16 LORD CREWE CLOSE LE9 9LP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 95 | £3,211 | D | 85% |