Estimated value
£142,800
Median £2,100/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £128,000£475,000
Estimated value: £142,800Last sold (Jul 2023): £210,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near LE9 9FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31B PRESTON DRIVE LE9 9PJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 67 | £1,343 | C | 84% |
14 CAREY GARDENS LE9 2AY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 64 | £2,656 | C | 78% |
53 ALEXANDER AVENUE LE9 7AH · Flat | Sept 2025 | £133,000 | 62 | £2,145 | D | 77% |
20 NEWLANDS ROAD LE9 8AL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 60 | £1,167 | C | 76% |
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 32 NEWLANDS ROAD LE9 8AL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 65 | £1,077 | C | 76% |
TWYFORD COURT (FLAT 11) ARTHUR STREET LE9 8EG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 62 | £2,065 | B | 76% |
31A MELTON STREET LE9 7FP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 76 | £1,382 | C | 76% |
1A HIGH STREET LE9 9JF · Other | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 62 | £7,661 | D | 76% |
18 THE CLOISTERS LE9 7NP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 50 | £2,100 | C | 74% |