HouseValuation
Home·LE9·Valuation

8, SPINNEY DRIVE, LE9 9FG

Semi-detached·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£215,280

Median £3,588/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £230,000£260,000
Estimated value: £215,280Last sold (Oct 2023): £155,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LE9 9FG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 MERRYLEES ROAD
LE9 9NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,00065£3,415C87%
8 TUMBLIN FIELDS CLOSE
LE9 9QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00059£4,407B87%
6 BELL CLOSE
LE9 6XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£244,00068£3,588C86%
14 PECKLETON VIEW
LE9 9QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00054£4,259C86%
43 FAIRACRE ROAD
LE9 8HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,00054£4,019C86%
11 MACHIN DRIVE
LE9 6HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00066£3,485C85%
11 MACHIN DRIVE
LE9 6HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00066£3,485C85%
132 CHARNWOOD ROAD
LE9 8FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00055£3,273C85%
34 OLD FARM LANE
LE9 9PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£212,00060£3,533C84%
8 WHITBY CLOSE
LE9 6SL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00069£3,623C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address