Estimated value
£417,300
Median £3,210/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £398,000£485,000
Estimated value: £417,300Last sold (Feb 2022): £285,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LE9 8LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 PECKLETON GREEN LE9 8LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 125 | £2,720 | C | 91% |
58 MAIN STREET LE9 9GR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 117 | £4,145 | C | 86% |
10 MURRAY CLOSE LE9 6HH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 136 | £2,757 | C | 86% |
20 WATERFALL WAY LE9 8EH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 114 | £2,851 | C | 85% |
9 LOCKEYMEAD DRIVE LE9 9JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £398,000 | 124 | £3,210 | C | 85% |
58 GALLOWAY CLOSE LE9 8HL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 99 | £2,980 | C | 85% |
26 CUMBERLAND WAY LE9 8HX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £385,000 | 118 | £3,263 | C | 84% |
14 FOXGLOVE CLOSE LE9 6YU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 111 | £4,054 | C | 84% |
11 NETHERFIELD CLOSE LE9 6XZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 116 | £3,664 | C | 84% |