HouseValuation
Home·LE9·Valuation

34, BARDON ROAD, LE9 8FF

Semi-detached·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£198,339

Median £3,889/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £197,500£235,000
Estimated value: £198,339Last sold (Jul 2021): £175,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near LE9 8FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 FAIRACRE ROAD
LE9 8HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,00054£4,019C88%
17 FARM ROAD
LE9 8LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,50049£4,031C87%
132 CHARNWOOD ROAD
LE9 8FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00055£3,273C87%
1 DOCTOR COOKES CLOSE
LE9 8EZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00051£3,431D86%
5 HAWTHORNE WAY
LE9 8BF · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00045£3,889D84%
49 THE DRIVE
LE9 8LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00059£3,271D83%
5 HEREFORD CLOSE
LE9 8HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00053£4,434A81%
7 BOULTON CLOSE
LE9 6XB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00053£3,679D80%
2 BEAUFORT CLOSE
LE9 9HS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£232,00054£4,296D80%
58 KING RICHARDS HILL
LE9 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£226,00066£3,424D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address