HouseValuation
Home·LE9·Valuation

83, BYRON STREET, LE9 8FE

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£269,325

Median £2,835/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £236,250£275,000
Estimated value: £269,325Last sold (Dec 2022): £220,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LE9 8FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 THE COMMON
LE9 8BR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£133,25082£1,625E88%
8 THE COMMON
LE9 8BR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£133,25082£1,625E86%
29 BOSTON WAY
LE9 8EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£242,00083£2,916E85%
8 THE COMMON
LE9 8BR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£105,00082£1,280E85%
67 MAYFIELD WAY
LE9 8BL · Detached
Mar 2026£236,25087£2,716E85%
8 HARVEY CLOSE
LE9 8JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,00086£3,000C83%
12 CADLE CLOSE
LE9 4HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00097£2,835D83%
26 BLACKBURN ROAD
LE9 8EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00078£2,372E83%
4 HEREFORD CLOSE
LE9 8HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00083£2,952C83%
18 KEATS LANE
LE9 7DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00081£2,840E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address