HouseValuation
Home·LE9·Valuation

8, WESTFIELD AVENUE, LE9 7RT

Semi-detached·61·EPC B
Estimated value
£212,585

Median £3,485/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £230,000£260,000
Estimated value: £212,585Last sold (Dec 2025): £210,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LE9 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HILL TOP
LE9 7DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,50070£2,321C86%
8 TUMBLIN FIELDS CLOSE
LE9 9QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00059£4,407B85%
20 KNIGHTS LINK
LE9 7EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00070£3,214C84%
58 KING RICHARDS HILL
LE9 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£226,00066£3,424D84%
6 BELL CLOSE
LE9 6XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£244,00068£3,588C83%
43 FAIRACRE ROAD
LE9 8HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,00054£4,019C83%
7 QUEENS CLOSE
LE9 7JJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£189,00066£2,864C82%
5 HEREFORD CLOSE
LE9 8HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00053£4,434A82%
11 MACHIN DRIVE
LE9 6HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00066£3,485C82%
11 MACHIN DRIVE
LE9 6HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00066£3,485C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address