HouseValuation
Home·LE9·Valuation

18, MEADOW COURT ROAD, LE9 7FF

Semi-detached·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£284,695

Median £2,935/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,000Median £270,000£390,000
Estimated value: £284,695Last sold (Nov 1995): £50,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near LE9 7FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 THURLASTON LANE
LE9 7EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00095£2,947D87%
69 CEDAR ROAD
LE9 7HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£266,00085£3,129D86%
13 CHURCH STREET
LE9 7DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£208,00087£2,391D85%
15 NORMAN DAGLEY CLOSE
LE9 7JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00092£2,935C84%
54 AVENUE SOUTH
LE9 7AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00085£2,471C84%
12 CADLE CLOSE
LE9 4HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00097£2,835D83%
12 AVENUE SOUTH
LE9 7AB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£199,00085£2,341D83%
49 SPARKENHOE
LE9 9LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,500105£2,510D82%
22 SUTTON LANE
LE9 6QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00097£4,021D82%
12 BOSTOCK CLOSE
LE9 7SR · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000102£3,333E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address