HouseValuation
Home·LE9·Valuation

2, PARK ROAD, LE9 7EB

Semi-detached·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£189,514

Median £2,561/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £210,000£266,000
Estimated value: £189,514Last sold (Dec 2018): £142,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 48 points.

Sales near LE9 7EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
133 NEW STREET
LE9 7FT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00080£2,813E88%
18 KEATS LANE
LE9 7DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00081£2,840E87%
58 KING RICHARDS HILL
LE9 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£226,00066£3,424D87%
8 EARL STREET
LE9 7AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00080£2,125D86%
69 CEDAR ROAD
LE9 7HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£266,00085£3,129D86%
86 ALEXANDER AVENUE
LE9 7AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£149,00073£2,041D84%
6 COTTAGE GARDENS
LE9 7BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00082£2,561D84%
26 BLACKBURN ROAD
LE9 8EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00078£2,372E84%
54 AVENUE SOUTH
LE9 7AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00085£2,471C84%
15 MOUNTFIELD ROAD
LE9 7LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00082£2,256D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address