Estimated value
-
Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £220,000£295,000
Last sold (Sept 2005): £117,500
Sales near LE9 6ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 COLTSFOOT WAY LE9 6YX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 96 | £3,073 | C | 76% |
7 CONDOR CLOSE LE9 6RR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £217,000 | 78 | £2,782 | D | 76% |
25 DEVITT WAY LE9 6NQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £209,000 | 80 | £2,613 | C | 76% |
30 RICHARDSON CLOSE LE9 6NU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 53 | £3,396 | C | 76% |
33 DEVITT WAY LE9 6NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 78 | £2,885 | C | 75% |
38 LEICESTER ROAD LE9 6QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 70 | £3,143 | C | 75% |
7 DARWIN CLOSE LE9 6XD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 50 | £3,500 | C | 74% |
6 MAIN STREET LE9 6RD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £246,000 | 41 | £6,000 | D | 73% |
113 WARWICK ROAD LE9 6SA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 62 | £3,468 | C | 73% |
32 FRETTER CLOSE LE9 6TT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £268,500 | 110 | £2,441 | C | 73% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address