HouseValuation
Home·LE9·Valuation

7, COOKS LANE, LE9 4FE

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£232,832

Median £3,424/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £233,000£384,070
Estimated value: £232,832Last sold (Nov 2019): £210,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LE9 4FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
99 STANTON ROAD
LE9 4FR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,50070£2,893D89%
27 BARDON ROAD
LE9 8FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00075£2,733D86%
34 TANSEY CRESCENT
LE9 4BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00073£3,630C85%
58 KING RICHARDS HILL
LE9 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£226,00066£3,424D85%
5 BAUM CRESCENT
LE9 4AD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£219,00068£3,221C85%
8 BELL CLOSE
LE9 6XA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£264,50066£4,008D84%
49 THE DRIVE
LE9 8LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00059£3,271D84%
38 JOHN BOLD AVENUE
LE9 4DN · Detached
Jan 2026£384,07068£5,648D83%
6 CHARNWOOD ROAD
LE9 8FJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£233,00077£3,026D83%
44 CROFT ROAD
LE9 1SE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00071£4,296C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address