Estimated value
£269,544
Median £3,063/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £275,000£390,000
Estimated value: £269,544Last sold (Jul 2024): £240,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LE9 4BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 CADLE CLOSE LE9 4HD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 97 | £2,835 | D | 91% |
36 LEICESTER ROAD LE9 4JF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 93 | £2,581 | D | 86% |
27 BARDON ROAD LE9 8FG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 75 | £2,733 | D | 86% |
98 MANOR ROAD LE9 9JS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 80 | £3,063 | D | 85% |
13 DISNEY CLOSE LE9 4BU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 79 | £3,418 | C | 85% |
22 SUTTON LANE LE9 6QF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 97 | £4,021 | D | 85% |
5 GRACE ROAD LE9 4JX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 92 | £3,261 | D | 85% |
66 HINCKLEY ROAD LE9 4LL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 89 | £3,371 | D | 85% |
21 THURLASTON LANE LE9 7EF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 95 | £2,947 | D | 85% |