HouseValuation
Home·LE9·Valuation

8, BROUGHTON ROAD, LE9 3EA

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£244,601

Median £2,947/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £245,000£325,000
Estimated value: £244,601Last sold (Jul 2021): £222,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LE9 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 BARDON ROAD
LE9 8FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00075£2,733D86%
15 PETERSFIELD
LE9 3GY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,00081£2,864D86%
98 MANOR ROAD
LE9 9JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00080£3,063D85%
17 DENMAN LANE
LE9 3AL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00081£1,605D85%
21 THURLASTON LANE
LE9 7EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00095£2,947D85%
8 EARL STREET
LE9 7AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00080£2,125D84%
68 STAPLETON LANE
LE9 8HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00080£2,813D84%
22 PICKERING ROAD
LE9 6WA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00080£3,375D84%
33 LIME GROVE
LE9 2DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00088£3,693D84%
69 CEDAR ROAD
LE9 7HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£266,00085£3,129D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address