Estimated value
£605,052
Median £3,087/m² in your area × 196 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £603,000£650,000
Estimated value: £605,052Last sold (Jan 2026): £475,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LE9 2LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 THE FLEET LE9 4DY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 175 | £2,057 | D | 84% |
15 KNIGHTON CLOSE LE9 6UG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £605,000 | 196 | £3,087 | D | 84% |
GLENSHANE PORTLAND ROAD LE9 2EH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £625,000 | 148 | £4,223 | D | 80% |
4 SUMMERS CLOSE LE9 7QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 169 | £2,959 | E | 80% |
5 THE FAIRWAY LE9 2EU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £604,000 | 151 | £4,000 | D | 80% |
60 HINCKLEY ROAD LE9 4LG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £560,000 | 190 | £2,947 | D | 80% |
CHERRY TREE BROUGHTON ROAD LE9 4JA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 146 | £2,637 | D | 80% |
LINDEN HOUSE FOREST DRIVE LE9 2EA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 162 | £4,012 | D | 79% |