HouseValuation
Home·LE9·Valuation

25, ARMSON AVENUE, LE9 2DB

Semi-detached·62·EPC F
Estimated value
£212,288

Median £3,424/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,000Median £226,000£305,000
Estimated value: £212,288Last sold (May 2024): £230,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near LE9 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 KING RICHARDS HILL
LE9 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£226,00066£3,424D79%
13 FARLEY WAY
LE9 2AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£242,50065£3,731C79%
30 BARWELL ROAD
LE9 2AA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00070£3,143D78%
8 BELL CLOSE
LE9 6XA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£264,50066£4,008D78%
49 THE DRIVE
LE9 8LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00059£3,271D78%
99 STANTON ROAD
LE9 4FR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,50070£2,893D78%
45 DRAGON LANE
LE9 9NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00069£2,609E78%
11 FOREST RISE
LE9 2HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£111,00064£1,734D77%
44 CROFT ROAD
LE9 1SE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00071£4,296C77%
6 BELL CLOSE
LE9 6XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£244,00068£3,588C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address