HouseValuation
Home·LE9·Valuation

6, GULLET LANE, LE9 2BL

Detached·283·EPC D
Estimated value
£859,471

Median £3,037/m² in your area × 283 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £760,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £859,471Last sold (Aug 2010): £525,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LE9 2BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 KINGSFIELD ROAD
LE9 1SW · Detached
Oct 2025£900,000321£2,804D81%
FOREST VIEW STAMFORD ROAD
LE9 2ER · Detached
Oct 2025£1,100,000279£3,943F80%
LONGMERE BREACH LANE
LE9 7FB · Detached
Oct 2025£760,000273£2,784C78%
4 MAYTREE DRIVE
LE9 2LP · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000196£2,423D77%
16 BRIDLE PATH ROAD
LE9 7SA · Detached
Aug 2025£975,000321£3,037C76%
14A STATION ROAD
LE9 7SG · Detached
Nov 2025£1,250,000312£4,006B76%
8 BROWNS CLOSE
LE9 4FZ · Detached
Nov 2025£574,999233£2,468D76%
GLENSHANE PORTLAND ROAD
LE9 2EH · Detached
Oct 2025£625,000148£4,223D74%
5 THE FAIRWAY
LE9 2EU · Detached
Oct 2025£604,000151£4,000D74%
CHERRY TREE BROUGHTON ROAD
LE9 4JA · Detached
Mar 2026£385,000146£2,637D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address