Estimated value
£461,520
Median £3,846/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £450,000£550,000
Estimated value: £461,520Last sold (Mar 2025): £595,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LE9 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 MAYTREE DRIVE LE9 2LP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 117 | £3,846 | C | 87% |
58 MAIN STREET LE9 9GR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 117 | £4,145 | C | 86% |
36 PECKLETON GREEN LE9 8LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 125 | £2,720 | C | 86% |
10 MURRAY CLOSE LE9 6HH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 136 | £2,757 | C | 86% |
417 RATBY LANE LE9 2AQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 116 | £4,741 | C | 86% |
4 SIMPSON ROAD LE9 4AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £382,000 | 110 | £3,473 | C | 85% |
14 WALNUT LEYS LE9 1TY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £538,000 | 110 | £4,891 | C | 85% |
9 LOCKEYMEAD DRIVE LE9 9JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £398,000 | 124 | £3,210 | C | 85% |
14 FOXGLOVE CLOSE LE9 6YU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 111 | £4,054 | C | 84% |