Estimated value
£389,628
Median £2,466/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,500Median £360,000£825,000
Estimated value: £389,628Last sold (Jun 2018): £275,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LE9 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 NEW WALK LE9 4JH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 148 | £2,095 | D | 79% |
6 CHURCH ROAD LE9 2AD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £278,000 | 132 | £2,106 | D | 79% |
77 PRESTON DRIVE LE9 9PN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 150 | £2,167 | C | 78% |
4 COTTON MEWS LE9 7FH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 125 | £2,160 | C | 77% |
66 BARBARA AVENUE LE9 2HD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 146 | £3,185 | B | 76% |
73 MAIN STREET LE9 9GR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,500 | 112 | £2,013 | C | 76% |
14 DUNCAN AVENUE LE9 3AP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 146 | £2,466 | C | 74% |
TIMBERLY STAMFORD ROAD LE9 2ER · Detached | Oct 2025 | £825,000 | 147 | £5,612 | C | 74% |
115 BARRY DRIVE LE9 2HJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 140 | £3,071 | C | 74% |