Estimated value
£359,306
Median £3,358/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £370,000£450,000
Estimated value: £359,306Last sold (Nov 1997): £87,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LE9 2AS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 GRACE ROAD LE9 4JX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 92 | £3,261 | D | 86% |
16 GARFIT ROAD LE9 2DE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 103 | £4,126 | D | 85% |
1 BARRY DRIVE LE9 2HG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 101 | £3,663 | D | 85% |
6 VICARAGE CLOSE LE9 2AS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 106 | £3,302 | D | 85% |
61 BROUGHTON ROAD LE9 3EB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £372,500 | 120 | £3,104 | D | 84% |
8 PECKLETON LANE LE9 9JU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 101 | £2,772 | D | 84% |
24 MAYTREE DRIVE LE9 2LP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 117 | £3,846 | C | 84% |
38 KIRTLEY WAY LE9 6ND · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 110 | £3,727 | D | 84% |
6 BATH CLOSE LE9 4FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £342,500 | 102 | £3,358 | D | 84% |