Estimated value
£340,354
Median £3,473/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £370,000£538,000
Estimated value: £340,354Last sold (Dec 2023): £305,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LE9 2AN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 GALLOWAY CLOSE LE9 8HL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 99 | £2,980 | C | 86% |
4 SIMPSON ROAD LE9 4AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £382,000 | 110 | £3,473 | C | 85% |
31 LEICESTER ROAD LE9 4JE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 90 | £3,222 | C | 85% |
42 BROOKES AVENUE LE9 3GJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 93 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
14 WALNUT LEYS LE9 1TY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £538,000 | 110 | £4,891 | C | 85% |
72 HIGH STREET LE9 9JF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 93 | £2,473 | C | 85% |
1 ORTON ROAD LE9 7BY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £277,500 | 101 | £2,748 | C | 84% |
14 FOXGLOVE CLOSE LE9 6YU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 111 | £4,054 | C | 84% |
27 THE FLEET LE9 4DZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 97 | £3,402 | C | 84% |