HouseValuation
Home·LE9·Valuation

28, BARWELL ROAD, LE9 2AA

Terraced·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£218,286

Median £3,258/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,000Median £215,000£240,000
Estimated value: £218,286Last sold (Mar 2025): £200,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LE9 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BARWELL ROAD
LE9 2AA · Terraced
Oct 2025£230,00066£3,485C92%
5 BARWELL ROAD
LE9 2AA · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00066£3,485D91%
5 BARWELL ROAD
LE9 2AA · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,00066£3,258D90%
20 BARWELL ROAD
LE9 2AA · Terraced
Sept 2025£195,00066£2,955D88%
18 CENTURION DRIVE
LE9 2DU · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00065£3,692B87%
7 QUEENS CLOSE
LE9 7JJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£189,00066£2,864C86%
11 FOREST RISE
LE9 2HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£111,00064£1,734D86%
47 JERSEY WAY
LE9 8HR · Terraced
Mar 2026£169,50073£2,322C86%
62 MAIN STREET
LE9 2AL · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00076£3,026D85%
34 OLD FARM LANE
LE9 9PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£212,00060£3,533C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address