Estimated value
£266,686
Median £3,101/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £254,000£325,000
Estimated value: £266,686Last sold (Dec 2017): £156,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LE8 9FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 STATION ROAD LE8 5TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £246,500 | 82 | £3,006 | C | 85% |
2 THE CLOSE LE8 4GX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 79 | £3,101 | C | 85% |
32 NASEBY WAY LE8 9GS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £197,000 | 75 | £2,627 | C | 84% |
50 BUCKTHORN WAY LE8 9AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £284,000 | 78 | £3,641 | C | 83% |
5 ISABEL LANE LE8 0QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £254,000 | 83 | £3,060 | C | 83% |
43 WIGSTON STREET LE8 5RQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 92 | £2,228 | C | 83% |
49 KILBY ROAD LE8 8BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 78 | £2,500 | D | 83% |
2 MAIN STREET LE8 9DL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £325,000 | 96 | £3,385 | C | 82% |
SHORT ROW COTTAGE (2) THE SQUARE LE8 9FQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £292,630 | 61 | £4,797 | D | 82% |