HouseValuation
Home·LE8·Valuation

72, DEVANA WAY, LE8 9AE

Semi-detached·119·EPC B
Estimated value
£345,219

Median £2,901/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £292,500£565,000
Estimated value: £345,219Last sold (Jun 2015): £255,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LE8 9AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 GARNER WAY
LE8 8EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£281,000106£2,651B84%
6 KIRKFIELD ROAD
LE8 5RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000102£2,647C82%
36 DEVANA WAY
LE8 9AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£292,50078£3,750B82%
18 WALTER CLOSE
LE8 9AF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£335,000128£2,617C82%
7 EDGEHILL CLOSE
LE8 9FY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,000121£2,107C81%
76 DEVANA WAY
LE8 9AE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£283,00084£3,369C81%
34 STONEHILL DRIVE
LE8 9EL · Detached
Jan 2026£565,000128£4,414C80%
28A HIGHER GREEN
LE8 9GE · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000131£2,901C80%
11 WAGTAIL AVENUE
LE8 0XN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00093£1,613B79%
35 GARNER WAY
LE8 8EL · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000135£3,074B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address