Estimated value
£221,388
Median £3,884/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £217,500£292,630
Estimated value: £221,388Last sold (Sept 2025): £185,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LE8 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 FORGE CLOSE LE8 8DA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £217,500 | 56 | £3,884 | C | 86% |
11 BYRON CLOSE LE8 8TU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £170,000 | 61 | £2,787 | C | 84% |
SHORT ROW COTTAGE (2) THE SQUARE LE8 9FQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £292,630 | 61 | £4,797 | D | 83% |
42 RIDLEYS CLOSE LE8 5AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 56 | £4,286 | C | 83% |
36 HIGH STREET LE8 8AJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £154,000 | 56 | £2,750 | D | 83% |
45 SYCAMORE STREET LE8 4FL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 57 | £3,947 | C | 82% |
12 FORGE CLOSE LE8 8DA · Terraced | May 2025 | £198,000 | 55 | £3,600 | C | 82% |
49 KILBY ROAD LE8 8BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 78 | £2,500 | D | 82% |
51 HIGH STREET LE8 0HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 61 | £3,525 | D | 81% |