Estimated value
£326,496
Median £3,401/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,000Median £320,000£365,000
Estimated value: £326,496Last sold (Dec 2022): £300,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LE8 8BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HENSMAN CLOSE LE8 8UJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 93 | £3,441 | C | 90% |
33 LODGE ROAD LE8 8BX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £268,000 | 104 | £2,577 | C | 90% |
17 LANGDALE LE8 8TF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 107 | £3,178 | C | 88% |
27 THE MEER LE8 8UN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 92 | £3,967 | C | 88% |
16 SCHOOL STREET LE8 8AS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 108 | £2,778 | D | 87% |
47 SANDERSON CLOSE LE8 6ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 89 | £3,539 | C | 85% |
3 MEDHURST CLOSE LE8 6WF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 82 | £4,024 | C | 84% |
7 LODGE ROAD LE8 8BX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £321,750 | 96 | £3,352 | D | 84% |
18 LODGE ROAD LE8 8BX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £310,000 | 99 | £3,131 | C | 84% |