Estimated value
£228,456
Median £3,006/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £245,000£265,000
Estimated value: £228,456Last sold (Aug 2012): £115,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near LE8 6LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 STATION ROAD LE8 5TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £246,500 | 82 | £3,006 | C | 85% |
34 COALES AVENUE LE8 6WB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 65 | £4,077 | C | 85% |
2 THE CLOSE LE8 4GX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 79 | £3,101 | C | 85% |
22 BRIDGE WAY LE8 6LY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 96 | £2,396 | C | 84% |
49 HIGH STREET LE8 6LP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £172,500 | 73 | £2,363 | D | 83% |
5 ISABEL LANE LE8 0QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £254,000 | 83 | £3,060 | C | 83% |
49 KILBY ROAD LE8 8BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 78 | £2,500 | D | 83% |
36 MAIN STREET LE8 6UF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 73 | £2,808 | D | 83% |
72 COLLEGE ROAD LE8 6JE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 84 | £2,381 | C | 82% |