Estimated value
£224,733
Median £3,257/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £241,000£292,630
Estimated value: £224,733Last sold (Mar 2016): £140,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LE8 6LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 HIGH STREET LE8 6LP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £172,500 | 73 | £2,363 | D | 86% |
SHORT ROW COTTAGE (2) THE SQUARE LE8 9FQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £292,630 | 61 | £4,797 | D | 86% |
49 KILBY ROAD LE8 8BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 78 | £2,500 | D | 86% |
36 MAIN STREET LE8 6UF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 73 | £2,808 | D | 86% |
51 HIGH STREET LE8 0HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 61 | £3,525 | D | 84% |
181 ENDERBY ROAD LE8 6JJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £205,000 | 78 | £2,628 | D | 84% |
24 GREENFIELDS LE8 6NY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £241,000 | 74 | £3,257 | D | 83% |
34 COALES AVENUE LE8 6WB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 65 | £4,077 | C | 82% |
2 THE CLOSE LE8 4GX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 79 | £3,101 | C | 82% |