HouseValuation
Home·LE8·Valuation

14, WHEATLANDS DRIVE, LE8 5RT

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£314,286

Median £3,207/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,500Median £295,000£342,000
Estimated value: £314,286Last sold (Aug 2013): £173,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LE8 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 ROSEBANK ROAD
LE8 5QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,50087£2,787D90%
29 COSBY ROAD
LE8 5PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000100£3,150D90%
83 WINCHESTER ROAD
LE8 5PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,000101£3,386D89%
160 LEICESTER ROAD
LE8 5QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00089£3,258D88%
6 KIRKFIELD ROAD
LE8 5RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000102£2,647C87%
18 LUTTERWORTH ROAD
LE8 5UT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00087£3,276D86%
1 HALLCROFT AVENUE
LE8 5SL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00085£3,529D86%
39 THE CHESTNUTS
LE8 5TL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£302,50096£3,151D86%
93 BASSETT AVENUE
LE8 5QG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,000111£2,387D86%
84 GWENDOLINE DRIVE
LE8 5SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00092£3,207C85%

Dig deeper into this address