HouseValuation
Home·LE8·Valuation

20, MARSTON CRESCENT, LE8 5PY

Semi-detached·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£317,718

Median £2,787/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £315,000£350,000
Estimated value: £317,718Last sold (Aug 2014): £210,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LE8 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 COSBY ROAD
LE8 5PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000100£3,150D90%
83 WINCHESTER ROAD
LE8 5PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,000101£3,386D89%
6 KIRKFIELD ROAD
LE8 5RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000102£2,647C87%
93 BASSETT AVENUE
LE8 5QG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,000111£2,387D86%
4 WARWICK ROAD
LE8 6LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00097£3,608D85%
154 ENDERBY ROAD
LE8 6JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000101£2,079D85%
1 MANOR ROAD
LE8 8TN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000110£2,955D85%
12 ROSEBANK ROAD
LE8 5QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,50087£2,787D84%
4 COSBY ROAD
LE8 5PD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£297,500113£2,633D84%
3 BUTE WAY
LE8 5TX · Detached
Feb 2026£316,250120£2,635D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address