HouseValuation
Home·LE8·Valuation

95, WINCHESTER ROAD, LE8 5PP

Semi-detached·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£273,485

Median £3,295/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£213,000Median £285,000£342,000
Estimated value: £273,485Last sold (Feb 2026): £322,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near LE8 5PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 ROSEBANK ROAD
LE8 5YA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00081£3,086E88%
12 ROSEBANK ROAD
LE8 5QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,50087£2,787D87%
83 WINCHESTER ROAD
LE8 5PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,000101£3,386D86%
27 GILLAM BUTTS
LE8 5PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£257,00078£3,295C85%
160 LEICESTER ROAD
LE8 5QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00089£3,258D85%
43 FLECKNEY ROAD
LE8 0HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£213,00081£2,630D83%
17 HALLCROFT AVENUE
LE8 5SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00076£3,750C83%
18 LUTTERWORTH ROAD
LE8 5UT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00087£3,276D83%
8 THOMAS DRIVE
LE8 5AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00071£3,944C83%
1 HALLCROFT AVENUE
LE8 5SL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00085£3,529D83%

Dig deeper into this address