HouseValuation
Home·LE8·Valuation

79, WINCHESTER ROAD, LE8 5PP

Semi-detached·113·EPC E
Estimated value
£348,718

Median £3,086/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £315,000£350,000
Estimated value: £348,718Last sold (May 2017): £201,500

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near LE8 5PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 WINCHESTER ROAD
LE8 5PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,000101£3,386D93%
95 WINCHESTER ROAD
LE8 5PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£322,50083£3,886E90%
29 COSBY ROAD
LE8 5PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000100£3,150D87%
6 KIRKFIELD ROAD
LE8 5RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000102£2,647C84%
93 BASSETT AVENUE
LE8 5QG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,000111£2,387D83%
61 ROSEBANK ROAD
LE8 5YA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00081£3,086E82%
4 WARWICK ROAD
LE8 6LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00097£3,608D82%
154 ENDERBY ROAD
LE8 6JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000101£2,079D82%
1 MANOR ROAD
LE8 8TN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000110£2,955D82%
12 ROSEBANK ROAD
LE8 5QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,50087£2,787D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address