HouseValuation
Home·LE8·Valuation

77, WINCHESTER ROAD, LE8 5PP

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£363,465

Median £2,955/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,500Median £315,000£360,000
Estimated value: £363,465Last sold (Jun 2016): £230,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LE8 5PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 WINCHESTER ROAD
LE8 5PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,000101£3,386D89%
93 BASSETT AVENUE
LE8 5QG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,000111£2,387D86%
1 MANOR ROAD
LE8 8TN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000110£2,955D85%
12 ROSEBANK ROAD
LE8 5QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,50087£2,787D84%
4 COSBY ROAD
LE8 5PD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£297,500113£2,633D84%
3 BUTE WAY
LE8 5TX · Detached
Feb 2026£316,250120£2,635D84%
29 COSBY ROAD
LE8 5PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000100£3,150D84%
24 SPRINGWELL DRIVE
LE8 5SQ · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000114£3,158D83%
160 LEICESTER ROAD
LE8 5QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00089£3,258D82%
6 KIRKFIELD ROAD
LE8 5RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000102£2,647C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address