HouseValuation
Home·LE8·Valuation

39, LEICESTER ROAD, LE8 4GR

Semi-detached·141·EPC C
Estimated value
£368,997

Median £2,617/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£257,500Median £328,500£465,000
Estimated value: £368,997Last sold (Sept 2021): £330,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LE8 4GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 LAUREL ROAD
LE8 4DL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£257,500131£1,966C85%
10 LIME GROVE
LE8 4GS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,000124£2,581C84%
6 WELBECK CLOSE
LE8 4HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£347,000148£2,345D82%
9 GLEBELAND
LE8 0SJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£328,500124£2,649C81%
1 HAZELBANK ROAD
LE8 5RR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£310,000149£2,081C80%
35 ATTFIELD DRIVE
LE8 6ND · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£282,500129£2,190C80%
1 FURNIVAL CLOSE
LE8 8DZ · Detached
Mar 2026£419,000153£2,739C80%
18 WALTER CLOSE
LE8 9AF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£335,000128£2,617C80%
36 STRETTON ROAD
LE8 9GN · Detached
Mar 2026£465,000155£3,000C80%
6 KIRKFIELD ROAD
LE8 5RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000102£2,647C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address