HouseValuation
Home·LE8·Valuation

46, LUTTERWORTH ROAD, LE8 4DN

Semi-detached·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£333,900

Median £3,150/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £315,000£390,000
Estimated value: £333,900Last sold (Jul 2020): £245,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near LE8 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 LUTTERWORTH ROAD
LE8 4DN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,000118£3,305D88%
29 CEDAR ROAD
LE8 4AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,00093£3,140D87%
73 WINCHESTER ROAD
LE8 4HL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£360,000105£3,429E85%
46 WESTERN DRIVE
LE8 4FR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00094£2,819D85%
5 DORCHESTER CLOSE
LE8 4AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£261,00092£2,837D84%
117 LUTTERWORTH ROAD
LE8 4DX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£271,00091£2,978D82%
4 FREER CLOSE
LE8 4FX · Detached
Mar 2026£338,000101£3,347D82%
29 COSBY ROAD
LE8 5PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000100£3,150D82%
4 WARWICK ROAD
LE8 6LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00097£3,608D82%
154 ENDERBY ROAD
LE8 6JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000101£2,079D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address