Estimated value
£813,345
Median £3,783/m² in your area × 215 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£419,000Median £715,000£970,000
Estimated value: £813,345Last sold (Apr 2020): £235,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LE8 4DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 AUBURN ROAD LE8 4DA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 217 | £2,650 | C | 88% |
70 HIGH STREET LE8 0HQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £865,000 | 197 | £4,391 | C | 79% |
29 FLECKNEY ROAD LE8 0HF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 185 | £2,324 | D | 77% |
9 PADDOCK WAY LE8 9HL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £715,000 | 189 | £3,783 | B | 76% |
2 HALL GARDENS LE8 9PX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £970,000 | 200 | £4,850 | C | 76% |
31 FOLLEY ROAD LE8 0PF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £638,000 | 227 | £2,811 | C | 76% |
LLANGVILLA MAIN STREET LE8 0PJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £830,000 | 209 | £3,971 | D | 75% |
72 WEIR ROAD LE8 0LP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 204 | £2,426 | C | 75% |
HARCOURT HOUSE CARLTON ROAD LE8 0PE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £900,000 | 208 | £4,327 | D | 75% |