Estimated value
£302,247
Median £4,257/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,000Median £310,000£407,500
Estimated value: £302,247Last sold (Jan 2017): £235,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LE8 4DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 AUBURN ROAD LE8 4DA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 71 | £3,944 | C | 93% |
1 CLARK GARDENS LE8 4FH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 71 | £4,366 | D | 88% |
19 RIPON DRIVE LE8 4AU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £278,000 | 79 | £3,519 | C | 87% |
13 LONG GREY LE8 8TB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 75 | £4,333 | D | 85% |
57 SAVILLE ROAD LE8 4HE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £288,000 | 79 | £3,646 | D | 84% |
37 HOSPITAL LANE LE8 4FE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 74 | £4,257 | D | 84% |
7 WILLOUGHBY ROAD LE8 5UA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £407,500 | 76 | £5,362 | D | 84% |
18 LATIMER CLOSE LE8 4AP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £252,000 | 72 | £3,500 | D | 84% |
15 CHAPEL STREET LE8 4GB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £350,000 | 78 | £4,487 | D | 83% |