HouseValuation
Home·LE8·Valuation

3, WESTFIELD CLOSE, LE8 4BX

Semi-detached·78·EPC B
Estimated value
£277,134

Median £3,553/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £264,950£288,000
Estimated value: £277,134Last sold (Dec 2020): £265,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LE8 4BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 LAUREL ROAD
LE8 4DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00080£3,063C86%
3 WAREHAM ROAD
LE8 4BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£264,95078£3,397C85%
24 TARRY CLOSE
LE8 4BT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£252,50073£3,459B85%
24 POPPY CLOSE
LE8 5XY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00076£3,553B84%
62 UPPER OAKS DRIVE
LE8 9HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£273,00068£4,015B84%
57 SAVILLE ROAD
LE8 4HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£288,00079£3,646D84%
74 SAVILLE ROAD
LE8 4HQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,00067£4,060C84%
18 LATIMER CLOSE
LE8 4AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,00072£3,500D84%
27 GILLAM BUTTS
LE8 5PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£257,00078£3,295C83%
5 BALFOUR DRIVE
LE8 0WJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,50068£3,640B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address