HouseValuation
Home·LE8·Valuation

65, DAIRY WAY, LE8 0SU

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£283,034

Median £3,011/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £260,000£300,000
Estimated value: £283,034Last sold (Jan 2023): £346,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LE8 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 HILLCREST AVENUE
LE8 0NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£259,50083£3,127C90%
18 NEW ROAD
LE8 0LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00093£3,011C89%
43 FLECKNEY ROAD
LE8 0HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£213,00081£2,630D88%
11 WAGTAIL AVENUE
LE8 0XN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00093£1,613B87%
43 HILLCREST AVENUE
LE8 0NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,00093£2,710D86%
6 KIRKFIELD ROAD
LE8 5RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000102£2,647C85%
81 HILLCREST AVENUE
LE8 0NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000104£2,885C85%
15 THE LEYS
LE8 0NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00073£3,562C84%
11 MOSSWITHY
LE8 8BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00084£3,036C84%
49 HILLCREST AVENUE
LE8 0NG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00092£3,098C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address