HouseValuation
Home·LE8·Valuation

25, BROOKFIELD WAY, LE8 0SA

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£279,460

Median £3,140/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£213,000Median £288,000£350,000
Estimated value: £279,460Last sold (Mar 2022): £275,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LE8 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 FLECKNEY ROAD
LE8 0HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£213,00081£2,630D91%
43 HILLCREST AVENUE
LE8 0NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,00093£2,710D89%
60 HILLCREST AVENUE
LE8 0NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£259,50083£3,127C87%
18 NEW ROAD
LE8 0LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00093£3,011C86%
31 ELLIOT CLOSE
LE8 0EZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00082£3,720D86%
12 ROSEBANK ROAD
LE8 5QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,50087£2,787D85%
57 SAVILLE ROAD
LE8 4HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£288,00079£3,646D85%
29 COSBY ROAD
LE8 5PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000100£3,150D85%
4 WARWICK ROAD
LE8 6LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00097£3,608D85%
29 CEDAR ROAD
LE8 4AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,00093£3,140D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address