HouseValuation
Home·LE8·Valuation

2, BARNES CLOSE, LE8 0ES

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£247,080

Median £4,118/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £250,000£285,000
Estimated value: £247,080Last sold (May 2015): £163,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LE8 0ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 ELLIOT CLOSE
LE8 0EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00068£4,118C87%
180 HILLCREST AVENUE
LE8 0PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00066£3,788C84%
51 HIGH STREET
LE8 0HS · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,00061£3,525D83%
17 BARNES CLOSE
LE8 0ES · Terraced
Oct 2025£230,00054£4,259C83%
10 DRIBDALE
LE8 8TQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00057£3,860E83%
17 BARNES CLOSE
LE8 0ES · Terraced
Sept 2025£230,00054£4,259C82%
18 ELLIOT CLOSE
LE8 0EZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,00067£4,254C82%
5 BALFOUR DRIVE
LE8 0WJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,50068£3,640B82%
15 THE LEYS
LE8 0NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00073£3,562C81%
8 GARFIELD PARK
LE8 9JY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£282,50067£4,216D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address